University of Chicago                                  2/14/2019 - 6:17 PM
    2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   UAA Record: % 1:31.93  2018      Emory University
                          F Muir, M Taylor, L Daro, C Olson
  Pool Record: # 1:32.42  2/9/2017  Emory University
                          F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh
                 1:35.15  Q18
                 1:35.63  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Emory  'A'                    1:34.23    1:33.04 Q18     64  
     1) Muir, Fiona SR                2) Walker, Zoe FR               
     3) Lally, Hannah SR              4) Taylor, Meg SR               
                 23.48        46.80 (23.32)
        1:10.19 (23.39)     1:33.04 (22.85)
  2 Wash U. MO  'A'               1:34.73    1:34.28 Q18     56  
     1) Sapp, Lauren SR               2) Seidner, Mollie JR           
     3) Baxamusa, Sabrina SO          4) Carey, Grace FR              
                 24.01        47.20 (23.19)
        1:10.88 (23.68)     1:34.28 (23.40)
  3 Chicago  'A'                  1:38.51    1:34.76 Q18     54  
     1) Lin, Nicole SO                2) Mandrell, Tyler FR           
     3) Eastman, Hannah SR            4) Wick, Daria SR               
                 23.94        47.63 (23.69)
        1:11.22 (23.59)     1:34.76 (23.54)
  4 NYU  'A'                      1:36.86    1:34.82 Q18     52  
     1) Fung, Emily FR                2) Li, May SR                   
     3) Stone, Sarah SR               4) Collins, Honore JR           
                 24.31        48.33 (24.02)
        1:11.97 (23.64)     1:34.82 (22.85)
  5 Case Western  'A'             1:40.20    1:35.37 D3B     50  
     1) Rupert, Daniella FR           2) Ver Voort, Julia JR          
     3) Decker, Renee SR              4) Mestha, Suhan SR             
                 24.42        48.36 (23.94)
        1:12.38 (24.02)     1:35.37 (22.99)
  6 CMU  'A'                      1:37.66    1:36.38         48  
     1) Smith, Cassidy SR             2) Hoedemaker, Madeline FR      
     3) Day, Mary JR                  4) Feng, Victoria JR            
                 24.11        47.83 (23.72)
        1:12.21 (24.38)     1:36.38 (24.17)
  7 Rochester  'A'                1:38.71    1:38.37         46  
     1) Weeden, Caity JR              2) Guarnieri, Sofia SO          
     3) Hughes, Erica JR              4) Selznick, Becca SR           
                 24.90        49.27 (24.37)
        1:13.95 (24.68)     1:38.37 (24.42)
  8 Brandeis  'A'                 1:41.67    1:40.06         44  
     1) Musaku, Uajda SO              2) Xu, Claire FR                
     3) Herman, Kylie SR              4) Howard, Lauren FR            
                 25.14        49.95 (24.81)
        1:15.08 (25.13)     1:40.06 (24.98)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Emory  'B'                    1:34.03    1:34.49 Q18     40  
     1) Taylor, Christy SO            2) Leone, Taylor FR             
     3) Daro, Lucy SO                 4) Olson, Caroline JR           
                 24.57        47.52 (22.95)
        1:11.09 (23.57)     1:34.49 (23.40)
 10 Wash U. MO  'B'               1:38.46    1:35.82         34  
     1) Bowater, Stephanie FR         2) Cardwell, Katie SO           
     3) Cowin, Reagan JR              4) Ivey, Brooke SR              
                 24.46        47.91 (23.45)
        1:11.52 (23.61)     1:35.82 (24.30)
 11 Chicago  'B'                  1:41.48    1:37.22         32  
     1) Subramaniam, Hannah FR        2) Gagnard, Gillian SO          
     3) Tang, Melinda SO              4) Fong, Chloe FR               
                 24.71        48.56 (23.85)
        1:12.90 (24.34)     1:37.22 (24.32)
 12 NYU  'B'                      1:39.57    1:38.42         30  
     1) Kouznetsova, Nikita FR        2) Yuen, Erica SO               
     3) Bub, Hannah JR                4) Choi, Rebecca FR             
                 24.54        48.97 (24.43)
        1:13.68 (24.71)     1:38.42 (24.74)
 13 Case Western  'B'             1:42.60    1:39.05         28  
     1) Fogle, Skye FR                2) Kumaran, Bhavya SR           
     3) Homack, Lauren SR             4) Simoneau, Lexie SR           
                 25.05        49.80 (24.75)
        1:14.44 (24.64)     1:39.05 (24.61)
 14 CMU  'B'                      1:40.31    1:39.19         26  
     1) Mo, Wendy FR                  2) Graham, Emma SO              
     3) Castleberg, Dani FR           4) Walstad, Ellie SR            
                 25.23        49.92 (24.69)
        1:14.55 (24.63)     1:39.19 (24.64)
 15 Rochester  'B'                1:40.98    1:40.17         24  
     1) Berkhof, Lucia FR             2) Kearney, Shannon SO          
     3) Shannon, Sydney JR            4) Gelb, Nicole FR              
                 25.61        50.61 (25.00)
        1:15.51 (24.90)     1:40.17 (24.66)
 16 Brandeis  'B'                 1:44.48    1:43.53         22  
     1) Kim, Audrey SO                2) Chevez, Sofia SO             
     3) Westrick, Natalie FR          4) Aponte, Adrienne JR          
                 25.21        51.20 (25.99)
        1:17.14 (25.94)     1:43.53 (26.39)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Emory University                  104   2. Washington University St. Loui     90
  3. University of Chicago              86   4. New York University                82
  5. Case Western Reserve Universit     78   6. Carnegie Mellon University         74
  7. University of Rochester            70   8. Brandeis University                66