University of Chicago                                  2/14/2019 - 6:17 PM
    2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   UAA Record: % 1:20.61  2018      Emory University
                          S Ono, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith
  Pool Record: # 1:20.75  2/9/2017  Emory University
                          A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith
                 1:22.18  Q18
                 1:22.44  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Emory  'A'                    1:21.81    1:20.86 Q18     64  
     1) Ono, Sage JR                  2) LaFave, Colin FR             
     3) Chen, Zach SR                 4) Kolleck, Trey SR             
                 20.60        40.81 (20.21)
        1:01.14 (20.33)     1:20.86 (19.72)
  2 Chicago  'A'                  1:24.18    1:21.69 Q18     56  
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO          2) Litschgi, Byrne JR           
     3) Wang, Winston SR              4) Farrell, Alexander SR        
                 20.54        40.92 (20.38)
        1:01.65 (20.73)     1:21.69 (20.04)
  3 Wash U. MO  'A'               1:24.30    1:22.59         54  
     1) Van Patten, Chase JR          2) Dale, Barclay FR             
     3) Pek, Andrew SR                4) Wilson, Peyton JR            
                 20.81        41.36 (20.55)
        1:01.73 (20.37)     1:22.59 (20.86)
  4 CMU  'A'                      1:24.11    1:22.60         52  
     1) Britton, Justin SO            2) Gonzalez, Max SO             
     3) Hua, Jonathan FR              4) Hawke, Sam JR                
                 20.84        41.48 (20.64)
        1:02.12 (20.64)     1:22.60 (20.48)
  5 NYU  'A'                      1:27.39    1:23.44         50  
     1) Reimon, Alec FR               2) Crossen, Donovan FR          
     3) Delbuono, Joseph SR           4) Liu, Nianzhong SR            
                 21.02        42.00 (20.98)
        1:03.14 (21.14)     1:23.44 (20.30)
  6 Case Western  'A'             1:26.29    1:24.55         48  
     1) Wible, Neil FR                2) Johnson, Alec FR             
     3) Gilbert, Ryan FR              4) Tecson, Calvin FR            
                 21.47        42.82 (21.35)
        1:03.90 (21.08)     1:24.55 (20.65)
  7 Brandeis  'A'                 1:26.48    1:25.03         46  
     1) Wohl, Daniel SO               2) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo SO     
     3) Chen, Chase SO                4) Zitelny, Tamir JR            
                 21.42        43.04 (21.62)
        1:04.37 (21.33)     1:25.03 (20.66)
  8 Rochester  'A'                1:26.40    1:25.29         44  
     1) Aronson, Danny SR             2) Villafranca, Evan SR         
     3) Klar-Chaudhuri, Raahi FR      4) Feirouz, Eric SR             
                 21.61        43.09 (21.48)
        1:03.91 (20.82)     1:25.29 (21.38)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Emory  'B'                    1:23.07    1:22.94         40  
     1) Kohlman, Alex SR              2) Pema, Pat FR                 
     3) Sim, HwaMin FR                4) Rogers, Matt SR              
                 21.09        41.89 (20.80)
        1:02.70 (20.81)     1:22.94 (20.24)
 10 Chicago  'B'                  1:26.91    1:23.48         34  
     1) Novis, Keenan SR              2) Nickson, Sam FR              
     3) Spencer, Julian FR            4) Meara, Aidan JR              
                 21.17        42.03 (20.86)
        1:02.93 (20.90)     1:23.48 (20.55)
 11 Wash U. MO  'B'               1:25.45    1:23.88         32  
     1) Matthews, Michael SR          2) Jia, Michael FR              
     3) Hardy, James JR               4) Deshusses, Simon JR          
                 21.42        42.40 (20.98)
        1:03.23 (20.83)     1:23.88 (20.65)
 12 NYU  'B'                      1:26.46    1:25.71         30  
     1) Adelman, Mac SO               2) Piccinic, John FR            
     3) Oumarov, Elan SO              4) Tran, Nick FR                
                 21.33        42.82 (21.49)
        1:04.32 (21.50)     1:25.71 (21.39)
 13 CMU  'B'                      1:27.34    1:26.05         28  
     1) Lance, Jack SR                2) Dauksher, Richie FR          
     3) Heymann, Doug FR              4) Kirkby, James SO             
                 21.67        42.72 (21.05)
        1:04.67 (21.95)     1:26.05 (21.38)
 14 Case Western  'B'             1:30.39    1:26.18         26  
     1) Weinman, Dakota SO            2) Schmidt, Brody SR            
     3) Pierre, Jimmy JR              4) Schoenig, Nick FR            
                 22.05        43.56 (21.51)
        1:05.03 (21.47)     1:26.18 (21.15)
 15 Rochester  'B'                1:28.43    1:27.64         24  
     1) Sonheim, Eric JR              2) Liu, Kevin FR                
     3) Yap, Grant FR                 4) Steve, Paul SR               
                 22.01        43.94 (21.93)
        1:05.77 (21.83)     1:27.64 (21.87)
 16 Brandeis  'B'                 1:31.10    1:28.12         22  
     1) Alger, Thomas JR              2) Ferebee, Benton FR           
     3) Rubenstein, Rafi              4) Arcemont, Matthew JR         
                 22.23        44.64 (22.41)
        1:06.70 (22.06)     1:28.12 (21.42)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Emory University                  104   2. University of Chicago              90
  3. Washington University St. Loui     86   4. New York University                80
  4. Carnegie Mellon University         80   6. Case Western Reserve Universit     74
  7. Brandeis University                68   7. University of Rochester            68