University of Chicago                                  2/14/2019 - 7:24 PM
    2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   UAA Record: % 1:46.69  2017      Andrew Wilson, Emory
  Pool Record: # 1:46.69  2/9/2017  Andrew Wilson, EMORY
                 1:45.47  D3A
                 1:50.66  Q18
                 1:51.75  D3B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Van Cleave, Kev  SR Wash U. MO        1:49.85    1:48.32 Q18     32  
                 24.09        51.65 (27.56)
        1:22.35 (30.70)     1:48.32 (25.97)
  2 Chen, Zach       SR Emory             1:51.95    1:49.53 Q18     28  
                 24.39        52.12 (27.73)
        1:23.07 (30.95)     1:49.53 (26.46)
  3 Hao, Kevin       FR Wash U. MO        1:51.50    1:50.76 D3B     27  
                 24.76        53.23 (28.47)
        1:24.54 (31.31)     1:50.76 (26.22)
  4 Kelleher, Jack   FR Emory             1:51.75    1:51.06 D3B     26  
                 24.55        53.62 (29.07)
        1:25.42 (31.80)     1:51.06 (25.64)
  5 Song, Keda       SO Chicago           1:50.72    1:51.39 D3B     25  
                 24.09        51.51 (27.42)
        1:24.62 (33.11)     1:51.39 (26.77)
  6 Lance, Jack      SR CMU               1:52.01    1:52.52         24  
                 24.85        54.31 (29.46)
        1:26.60 (32.29)     1:52.52 (25.92)
  7 Wheeler, Jordan  SR Wash U. MO        1:52.26    1:52.90         23  
                 23.90        52.51 (28.61)
        1:25.44 (32.93)     1:52.90 (27.46)
  8 Pema, Pat        FR Emory             1:51.66    1:53.13         22  
                 23.90        52.21 (28.31)
        1:25.75 (33.54)     1:53.13 (27.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sternberg, Etha  FR Emory             1:52.42    1:51.08 D3B     20  
                 24.74        53.06 (28.32)
        1:24.59 (31.53)     1:51.08 (26.49)
 10 Chen, Jerry      JR Wash U. MO        1:52.74    1:51.46 D3B     17  
                 23.69        51.59 (27.90)
        1:24.46 (32.87)     1:51.46 (27.00)
 11 Ding, Nick       FR Chicago           1:52.67    1:51.76         16  
                 23.98        53.97 (29.99)
        1:25.88 (31.91)     1:51.76 (25.88)
 12 O'Daffer, Will   FR Emory             1:52.89    1:52.04         15  
                 24.22        53.35 (29.13)
        1:25.74 (32.39)     1:52.04 (26.30)
 13 Hawke, Sam       JR CMU               1:52.56    1:52.08         14  
                 24.45        54.28 (29.83)
        1:26.48 (32.20)     1:52.08 (25.60)
 14 Lorson, Zach     FR Emory             1:52.49    1:52.95         13  
                 24.60        52.87 (28.27)
        1:25.34 (32.47)     1:52.95 (27.61)
 15 Yamaguchi, Reon  JR Chicago           1:52.65    1:53.62         12  
                 23.76        53.24 (29.48)
        1:25.81 (32.57)     1:53.62 (27.81)
 16 Haines, Jake     FR NYU               1:53.12    1:53.87         11  
                 24.90        53.90 (29.00)
        1:26.11 (32.21)     1:53.87 (27.76)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Lin, Shawn       JR NYU               1:53.50    1:52.87          9  
                 24.32        52.88 (28.56)
        1:26.03 (33.15)     1:52.87 (26.84)
 18 Katz, Nathan     FR Wash U. MO        1:53.68    1:53.01          7  
                 23.85        52.98 (29.13)
        1:25.15 (32.17)     1:53.01 (27.86)
 19 Ng, Daniel       FR CMU               1:54.35    1:53.38          6  
                 24.77        53.72 (28.95)
        1:26.82 (33.10)     1:53.38 (26.56)
 20 Lyster, Rip      JR CMU               1:54.60    1:53.63          5  
                 25.06        54.07 (29.01)
        1:26.56 (32.49)     1:53.63 (27.07)
 21 Redmond, Lawren  FR Emory             1:55.06    1:54.20          4  
                 24.21        52.37 (28.16)
        1:26.69 (34.32)     1:54.20 (27.51)
 22 Culjat, Lance    JR Chicago           1:55.27    1:54.71          3  
                 23.98        53.18 (29.20)
        1:26.86 (33.68)     1:54.71 (27.85)
 23 Twomey, Sean     SO Case Western      1:54.46    1:55.28          2  
                 24.17        53.34 (29.17)
        1:26.84 (33.50)     1:55.28 (28.44)
 24 Cardwell, Max    SR Wash U. MO        1:55.76    1:56.89          1  
                 24.99        54.49 (29.50)
        1:28.25 (33.76)     1:56.89 (28.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Russell, Tyler   FR Emory             1:56.47                   
 26 Clough, Michael  FR Case Western      1:56.61                   
 27 Barclay, Kyle    SO Case Western      1:56.66                   
 28 McDonald, Will   SO Case Western      1:56.71                   
 29 Lum, Justin      FR NYU               1:57.04                   
 30 Arcemont, Matth  JR Brandeis          1:57.30                   
 31 Gorman, Ryan     FR Case Western      1:57.46                   
 32 Hsu, Jason       SR Wash U. MO        1:57.48                   
 33 Dionisopoulous,  SR NYU               1:57.55                   
 34 Feirouz, Eric    SR Rochester         1:57.73                   
 35 Hardy, James     JR Wash U. MO        1:57.76                   
 36 Quinn, A.J.      JR Case Western      1:57.80                   
 37 Clayton, Connor  JR CMU               1:57.85                   
 38 Chang, Eric      SO Rochester         1:58.33                   
 39 Liu, Kevin       FR Rochester         1:58.34                   
 40 Pierre, Jimmy    JR Case Western      1:58.65                   
 41 Yang, Matthew    SO Wash U. MO        1:58.82                   
 42 Heymann, Doug    FR CMU               1:59.50                   
 43 Virgile, Connor  SR Rochester         1:59.51                   
 44 Shang, Keven     JR NYU               1:59.86                   
 45 Woerner, Jakob   SO Case Western      1:59.94                   
 46 Teo, Aaron       SO Chicago           2:00.13                   
 47 Dabhade, Arpeet  FR Rochester         2:00.30                   
 48 Markey, Miles    SR Rochester         2:00.32                   
 49 Schiml, Michael  FR Case Western      2:02.46                   
 50 Wang, Alex       FR Brandeis          2:03.70                   
 51 Lim, Nicholas    SR Rochester         2:04.24                   
 52 Hodge, Andrew    FR Rochester         2:05.04                   
 53 Ayash, Jonathan     Brandeis          2:18.55                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Emory University                  359   2. Washington University St. Loui    247
  3. Carnegie Mellon University        209   4. University of Chicago             182
  5. New York University               159   6. Case Western Reserve Universit     76
  7. Brandeis University                74   8. University of Rochester            68