University of Chicago                                  2/14/2019 - 9:55 PM
    2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019    
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   UAA Record: % 3:15.60  2017      Emory University
                          S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith
  Pool Record: # 3:15.60  2/9/2017  Emory University
                          S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith
                 3:20.28  Q18
                 3:21.21  D3B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Emory  'A'                    3:16.87    3:17.86 Q18     64  
     1) Ono, Sage JR                  2) Russell, Tyler FR            
     3) Sim, HwaMin FR                4) Kolleck, Trey SR             
                 23.75        49.81 (49.81)
        1:15.43 (25.62)     1:45.36 (55.55)
        2:07.53 (22.17)     2:34.18 (48.82)
        2:54.70 (20.52)     3:17.86 (43.68)
  2 Chicago  'A'                  3:17.47    3:18.28 Q18     56  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne JR            2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR          
     3) Todd, Michael SR              4) Farrell, Alexander SR        
                 24.10        50.00 (50.00)
        1:15.71 (25.71)     1:45.43 (55.43)
        2:07.96 (22.53)     2:34.53 (49.10)
        2:55.46 (20.93)     3:18.28 (43.75)
  3 Wash U. MO  'A'               3:17.20    3:18.52 Q18     54  
     1) Dale, Barclay FR              2) Van Cleave, Kevin SR         
     3) Pek, Andrew SR                4) Van Patten, Chase JR         
                 24.12        50.11 (50.11)
        1:15.37 (25.26)     1:45.59 (55.48)
        2:07.63 (22.04)     2:34.13 (48.54)
        2:55.14 (21.01)     3:18.52 (44.39)
  4 CMU  'A'                      3:19.75    3:19.14 Q18     52  
     1) Britton, Justin SO            2) Chu, Winston SR              
     3) Hawke, Sam JR                 4) Dauksher, Richie FR          
                 24.24        48.84 (48.84)
        1:14.37 (25.53)     1:43.82 (54.98)
        2:06.29 (22.47)     2:32.85 (49.03)
        2:54.63 (21.78)     3:19.14 (46.29)
  5 NYU  'A'                      3:20.90    3:21.15 D3B     50  
     1) Looney, William SO            2) Lum, Justin FR               
     3) Oumarov, Elan SO              4) Liu, Nianzhong SR            
                 24.08        50.51 (50.51)
        1:16.90 (26.39)     1:47.23 (56.72)
        2:09.83 (22.60)     2:36.15 (48.92)
        2:57.32 (21.17)     3:21.15 (45.00)
  6 Brandeis  'A'                 3:29.81    3:27.52         48  
     1) Zitelny, Tamir JR             2) Lu, Brendon FR               
     3) Arcemont, Matthew JR          4) Wohl, Daniel SO              
                 23.97        50.02 (50.02)
        1:18.02 (28.00)   1:50.33 (1:00.31)
        2:13.96 (23.63)     2:41.62 (51.29)
        3:03.24 (21.62)     3:27.52 (45.90)
  7 Case Western  'A'             3:30.02    3:28.36         46  
     1) McDonald, Will SO             2) Liu, Jonathan SO             
     3) Barclay, Kyle SO              4) Tecson, Calvin FR            
                 24.80        51.90 (51.90)
        1:18.59 (26.69)     1:50.96 (59.06)
        2:14.47 (23.51)     2:41.76 (50.80)
        3:03.81 (22.05)     3:28.36 (46.60)
  8 Rochester  'A'                3:36.44    3:30.61         44  
     1) Virgile, Connor SR            2) Markey, Miles SR             
     3) Steve, Paul SR                4) Klar-Chaudhuri, Raahi FR     
                 24.92        52.06 (52.06)
        1:19.13 (27.07)     1:51.17 (59.11)
        2:14.72 (23.55)     2:43.11 (51.94)
        3:05.19 (22.08)     3:30.61 (47.50)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Wash U. MO  'B'               3:20.87    3:20.49 D3B     40  
     1) Chen, Jerry JR                2) Yang, Matthew SO             
     3) Lum, Brandon SR               4) Deshusses, Simon JR          
                 23.73        49.56 (49.56)
        1:15.19 (25.63)     1:45.78 (56.22)
        2:08.09 (22.31)     2:34.40 (48.62)
        2:56.00 (21.60)     3:20.49 (46.09)
 10 Chicago  'B'                  3:21.43    3:21.93         34  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR            2) Culjat, Lance JR             
     3) Ding, Nick FR                 4) Mendley, Jonathan SO         
                 23.88        50.21 (50.21)
        1:16.96 (26.75)     1:48.00 (57.79)
        2:10.60 (22.60)     2:37.04 (49.04)
        2:57.70 (20.66)     3:21.93 (44.89)
 11 Emory  'B'                    3:24.51    3:22.20         32  
     1) Rogers, Matt SR               2) Hamilton, Jason FR           
     3) LaFave, Colin FR              4) Chen, Zach SR                
                 24.52        50.78 (50.78)
        1:17.24 (26.46)     1:47.65 (56.87)
        2:09.34 (21.69)     2:36.57 (48.92)
        2:58.11 (21.54)     3:22.20 (45.63)
 12 CMU  'B'                      3:26.59    3:24.52         30  
     1) Lannigan, Sean FR             2) Daniel, Colin FR             
     3) Kirkby, James SO              4) Ng, Daniel FR                
                 24.66        51.04 (51.04)
        1:16.58 (25.54)     1:47.25 (56.21)
        2:11.13 (23.88)     2:38.76 (51.51)
        3:00.30 (21.54)     3:24.52 (45.76)
 13 NYU  'B'                      3:24.23    3:25.99         28  
     1) Rine, Josh SO                 2) Dionisopoulous, Nick SR      
     3) Crossen, Donovan FR           4) Reimon, Alec FR              
                 24.56        51.57 (51.57)
        1:17.81 (26.24)     1:48.89 (57.32)
        2:12.63 (23.74)     2:40.80 (51.91)
        3:02.31 (21.51)     3:25.99 (45.19)
 14 Case Western  'B'             3:30.61    3:27.93         26  
     1) Schoenig, Nick FR             2) Duffield, Andy SO            
     3) Woerner, Jakob SO             4) Wible, Neil FR               
                 24.70        51.78 (51.78)
        1:19.22 (27.44)     1:51.06 (59.28)
        2:14.09 (23.03)     2:41.70 (50.64)
        3:03.50 (21.80)     3:27.93 (46.23)
 15 Rochester  'B'                3:36.67    3:34.12         24  
     1) Chang, Eric SO                2) Liu, Kevin FR                
     3) Villafranca, Evan SR          4) Sonheim, Eric JR             
                 25.36        53.08 (53.08)
        1:21.17 (28.09)   1:53.31 (1:00.23)
        2:17.70 (24.39)     2:46.43 (53.12)
        3:09.01 (22.58)     3:34.12 (47.69)
 16 Brandeis  'B'                 3:31.29    3:36.48         22  
     1) Ferebee, Benton FR            2) Wang, Alex FR                
     3) Francis, Benjamin SO          4) Chen, Chase SO               
                 25.93        53.90 (53.90)
        1:21.19 (27.29)     1:52.94 (59.04)
        2:18.00 (25.06)     2:47.99 (55.05)
        3:10.83 (22.84)     3:36.48 (48.49)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Emory University                  647   2. Washington University St. Loui    402
  3. Carnegie Mellon University        394   4. University of Chicago             390
  5. New York University               328   6. Case Western Reserve Universit    202
  7. University of Rochester           178   8. Brandeis University               159