University of Chicago                          2/14/2019 - 10:57 AM
2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019 
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   UAA Record: % 1:20.61  2018      Emory University
                          S Ono, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith
  Pool Record: # 1:20.75  2/9/2017  Emory University
                          A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith
                 1:22.18  Q18
                 1:22.44  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Emory  'A'                    1:20.63    1:21.81 qQ18   
     1) Ono, Sage JR                  2) LaFave, Colin FR             
     3) Rogers, Matt SR               4) Kolleck, Trey SR             
                 20.95        41.39 (20.44)
        1:02.03 (20.64)     1:21.81 (19.78)
  2 Emory  'B'                    1:23.42    1:23.07 q      
     1) Chen, Zach SR                 2) Sim, HwaMin FR               
     3) Pema, Pat FR                  4) Kohlman, Alex SR             
                 20.95        41.90 (20.95)
        1:02.60 (20.70)     1:23.07 (20.47)
  3 CMU  'A'                      1:22.49    1:24.11 q      
     1) Britton, Justin SO            2) Gonzalez, Max SO             
     3) Hua, Jonathan FR              4) Hawke, Sam JR                
                 21.13        42.45 (21.32)
        1:03.63 (21.18)     1:24.11 (20.48)
  4 Chicago  'A'                  1:21.43    1:24.18 q      
     1) Novis, Keenan SR              2) Spencer, Julian FR           
     3) Reuter, George JR             4) Mendley, Jonathan SO         
                 21.54        42.60 (21.06)
        1:03.75 (21.15)     1:24.18 (20.43)
  5 Wash U. MO  'A'               1:22.17    1:24.30 q      
     1) Lum, Brandon SR               2) Dale, Barclay FR             
     3) Chen, Jerry JR                4) Matthews, Michael SR         
                 21.84        42.27 (20.43)
        1:03.41 (21.14)     1:24.30 (20.89)
  6 Wash U. MO  'B'               1:23.18    1:25.45 q      
     1) Hardy, James JR               2) Jia, Michael FR              
     3) Yang, Matthew SO              4) Hsu, Jason SR                
                 21.64        42.60 (20.96)
        1:03.88 (21.28)     1:25.45 (21.57)
  7 Case Western  'A'             1:25.09    1:26.29 q      
     1) Johnson, Alec FR              2) Pierre, Jimmy JR             
     3) Schoenig, Nick FR             4) Schmidt, Brody SR            
                 21.67        43.18 (21.51)
        1:04.68 (21.50)     1:26.29 (21.61)
  8 Rochester  'A'                1:27.55    1:26.40 q      
     1) Liu, Kevin FR                 2) Aronson, Danny SR            
     3) Villafranca, Evan SR          4) Klar-Chaudhuri, Raahi FR     
                 22.29        43.48 (21.19)
        1:04.86 (21.38)     1:26.40 (21.54)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NYU  'B'                      1:26.06    1:26.46 q      
     1) Adelman, Mac SO               2) Shang, Keven JR              
     3) Oumarov, Elan SO              4) Tran, Nick FR                
                 21.62        43.73 (22.11)
        1:05.15 (21.42)     1:26.46 (21.31)
 10 Brandeis  'A'                 1:25.10    1:26.48 q      
     1) Arcemont, Matthew JR          2) Chen, Chase SO               
     3) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo SO      4) Zitelny, Tamir JR            
                 22.21        43.82 (21.61)
        1:05.63 (21.81)     1:26.48 (20.85)
 11 Chicago  'B'                  1:25.27    1:26.91 q      
     1) Baffico, Martin FR            2) Generalov, Anton JR          
     3) Teo, Aaron SO                 4) Park, Stephen SR             
                 21.48        42.78 (21.30)
        1:05.61 (22.83)     1:26.91 (21.30)
 12 CMU  'B'                      1:25.43    1:27.34 q      
     1) Lance, Jack SR                2) Chu, Winston SR              
     3) Riek, Mitchell JR             4) Lyster, Rip JR               
                 21.76        43.99 (22.23)
        1:05.71 (21.72)     1:27.34 (21.63)
 13 NYU  'A'                      1:23.40    1:27.39 q      
     1) Dionisopoulous, Nick SR       2) Piccinic, John FR            
     3) Delbuono, Joseph SR           4) Crossen, Donovan FR          
                 22.48        43.97 (21.49)
        1:06.18 (22.21)     1:27.39 (21.21)
 14 Rochester  'B'                1:31.38    1:28.43 q      
     1) Feirouz, Eric SR              2) Dennis, Joshua JR            
     3) Steve, Paul SR                4) Sonheim, Eric JR             
                 22.01        44.52 (22.51)
        1:06.64 (22.12)     1:28.43 (21.79)
 15 Case Western  'B'             1:26.84    1:30.39 q      
     1) Liu, Jonathan SO              2) Clough, Michael FR           
     3) Schiml, Michael FR            4) Tay, Kelvin FR               
                 22.49        44.59 (22.10)
        1:07.78 (23.19)     1:30.39 (22.61)
 16 Brandeis  'B'                 1:30.95    1:31.10 q      
     1) Francis, Benjamin SO          2) Ferebee, Benton FR           
     3) Wang, Alex FR                 4) Rubenstein, Rafi             
                 23.40        45.63 (22.23)
        1:08.66 (23.03)     1:31.10 (22.44)