University of Chicago                          2/15/2019 - 11:08 AM
2019 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/13/2019 to 2/16/2019 
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
   UAA Record: % 1:27.57  2017      Emory University
                          S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith
  Pool Record: # 1:27.57  2/10/2017 Emory University
                          S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith
                 1:30.71  Q18
                 1:31.17  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Wash U. MO  'A'               1:30.10    1:30.51 qQ18   
     1) Chen, Jerry JR                2) Van Cleave, Kevin SR         
     3) Hardy, James JR               4) Jia, Michael FR              
                 23.30        47.91 (24.61)
        1:09.92 (22.01)     1:30.51 (20.59)
  2 Emory  'A'                    1:28.80    1:31.30 q      
     1) Ono, Sage JR                  2) Russell, Tyler FR            
     3) Sim, HwaMin FR                4) Stillman, Kellen SO          
                 23.05        48.17 (25.12)
        1:10.28 (22.11)     1:31.30 (21.02)
  3 Emory  'B'                    1:30.07    1:32.54 q      
     1) LaFave, Colin FR              2) Chen, Zach SR                
     3) Kohlman, Alex SR              4) McCourt, Connor JR           
                 23.10        48.54 (25.44)
        1:11.34 (22.80)     1:32.54 (21.20)
  4 CMU  'A'                      1:31.71    1:32.57 q      
     1) Britton, Justin SO            2) Chu, Winston SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Max SO              4) Hua, Jonathan FR             
                 23.44        49.23 (25.79)
        1:11.47 (22.24)     1:32.57 (21.10)
  5 NYU  'A'                      1:31.96    1:33.16 q      
     1) Looney, William SO            2) Shang, Keven JR              
     3) Delbuono, Joseph SR           4) Piccinic, John FR            
                 23.82        49.26 (25.44)
        1:12.05 (22.79)     1:33.16 (21.11)
  6 Wash U. MO  'B'               1:31.44    1:33.95 q      
     1) Hsu, Jason SR                 2) Yang, Matthew SO             
     3) Matthews, Michael SR          4) Reinhard, Rick FR            
                 24.32        50.11 (25.79)
        1:12.52 (22.41)     1:33.95 (21.43)
  7 CMU  'B'                      1:33.85    1:34.55 q      
     1) Lannigan, Sean FR             2) Daniel, Colin FR             
     3) Ng, Daniel FR                 4) Heymann, Doug FR             
                 24.41        50.05 (25.64)
        1:13.06 (23.01)     1:34.55 (21.49)
  8 NYU  'B'                      1:33.22    1:34.59 q      
     1) Rine, Josh SO                 2) Dionisopoulous, Nick SR      
     3) Crossen, Donovan FR           4) Tran, Nick FR                
                 24.30        50.11 (25.81)
        1:13.06 (22.95)     1:34.59 (21.53)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chicago  'A'                  1:29.96    1:35.41 q      
     1) Song, Keda SO                 2) Culjat, Lance JR             
     3) Reuter, George JR             4) Park, Stephen SR             
                 24.04        51.18 (27.14)
        1:13.74 (22.56)     1:35.41 (21.67)
 10 Brandeis  'A'                 1:36.81    1:35.66 q      
     1) Zitelny, Tamir JR             2) Wang, Alex FR                
     3) Arcemont, Matthew JR          4) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo SO     
                 23.57        50.89 (27.32)
        1:13.98 (23.09)     1:35.66 (21.68)
 11 Chicago  'B'                  1:32.57    1:36.28 q      
     1) Phillips, Jp FR               2) Teo, Aaron SO                
     3) Lemay, Michael SR             4) Generalov, Anton JR          
                 24.93        51.63 (26.70)
        1:14.95 (23.32)     1:36.28 (21.33)
 12 Case Western  'A'             1:34.45    1:37.35 q      
     1) Weinman, Dakota SO            2) Duffield, Andy SO            
     3) Barclay, Kyle SO              4) Clough, Michael FR           
                 24.77        51.57 (26.80)
        1:14.85 (23.28)     1:37.35 (22.50)
 13 Rochester  'A'                1:37.61    1:37.88 q      
     1) Virgile, Connor SR            2) Dabhade, Arpeet FR           
     3) Steve, Paul SR                4) Markey, Miles SR             
                 24.30        52.14 (27.84)
        1:15.73 (23.59)     1:37.88 (22.15)
 14 Rochester  'B'                1:38.66    1:38.15 q      
     1) Hodge, Andrew FR              2) Weidman, Eric JR             
     3) Villafranca, Evan SR          4) Chang, Eric SO               
                 25.81        52.90 (27.09)
        1:16.68 (23.78)     1:38.15 (21.47)
 15 Case Western  'B'             1:36.14    1:38.75 q      
     1) Tay, Kelvin FR                2) Liu, Jonathan SO             
     3) Quinn, A.J. JR                4) Backer, Will FR              
                 25.28        52.54 (27.26)
        1:15.79 (23.25)     1:38.75 (22.96)
 16 Brandeis  'B'                 1:39.62    1:39.84 q      
     1) Alger, Thomas JR              2) Lu, Brendon FR               
     3) Francis, Benjamin SO          4) Chen, Chase SO               
                 25.77        53.57 (27.80)
        1:18.00 (24.43)     1:39.84 (21.84)