Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
                 2020 Great Lakes Valley Conference                 
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:28.14  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          P Semochkin, A Bazzoli, R Walker, R Caceres
         Pool:   1:28.14  2/7/2018  DRURY UNIVERSITY, DU
                          P Semochkin, A Bazzoli, R Walker, R Caceres
                 1:28.85  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 McKendree  'A'                1:28.16    1:26.31#DIIB   
     1) DaVante Carey FR              2) r:0.10 John Heaphy FR        
     3) r:0.35 Gregg Lichinsky SO     4) r:0.16 Xander Skinner JR     
    r:15.20  21.88        45.75 (23.87)
        1:06.93 (21.18)     1:26.31 (19.38)
  2 Missouri S & T  'A'           1:28.73    1:28.01#DIIB   
     1) Mark Cavanaugh FR             2) r:0.17 Marco Flores SO       
     3) r:0.30 Aaron Taske SR         4) r:-0.01 Christopher Betts SR 
    r:12.70  22.58        46.68 (24.10)
        1:08.49 (21.81)     1:28.01 (19.52)
  3 Drury  'A'                    1:28.48    1:28.14#DIIB   
     1) Caleb Carlson SO              2) r:0.39 Andrea Bergoglio FR   
     3) r:0.36 Pavel Semochkin SR     4) r:0.15 Aidan Glynn SR        
    r:15.32  22.57        47.23 (24.66)
        1:08.52 (21.29)     1:28.14 (19.62)
  4 Indianapolis  'A'             1:27.05    1:28.44 DIIB   
     1) Jeron Thompson FR             2) r:0.15 Jan Zuchowicz JR      
     3) r:0.40 Kael Yorke SO          4) r:0.16 I'Likai Cromptolish FR
    r:14.25  23.32        47.15 (23.83)
        1:08.59 (21.44)     1:28.44 (19.85)
  5 UMSL  'A'                     1:30.44    1:29.50        
     1) Jon Osa FR                    2) r:0.23 Austin Stevenson SO   
     3) r:0.15 Gabriel Jimenez SR     4) r:0.27 Aiden Clark SO        
    r:15.93  22.88        47.66 (24.78)
        1:09.08 (21.42)     1:29.50 (20.42)
  6 Lewis  'A'                    1:32.28    1:31.08        
     1) Guillaume Bolivard SR         2) r:0.41 Rhys Taylor SO        
     3) r:0.19 Ruben Van Leeuwen JR   4) r:0.35 Brock Star JR         
             22.62        48.81 (26.19)
        1:10.02 (21.21)     1:31.08 (21.06)
  7 Truman  'A'                   1:34.82    1:32.11        
     1) Brenden Harris SR             2) r:+0.0 Mark Franz JR         
     3) r:+0.0 Michael Franz JR       4) r:+0.0 Lliot Gieseke SR      
             23.94        48.31 (24.37)
        1:11.43 (23.12)     1:32.11 (20.68)
  8 Bellarmine  'A'               1:34.00    1:33.44        
     1) Evan Shive SR                 2) r:0.36 Ty Grubb JR           
     3) r:0.56 Jacob Dray FR          4) r:0.26 Willliam O'Connor FR  
    r:15.73  23.38        49.33 (25.95)
        1:12.09 (22.76)     1:33.44 (21.35)
  9 William Jewell  'A'           1:35.41    1:35.27        
     1) Chris Davison SR              2) r:+0.0 Jimmy El Gammal JR    
     3) r:+0.0 Connor Hays JR         4) r:+0.0 Blake Tuder SO        
             24.10        50.17 (26.07)
        1:13.64 (23.47)     1:35.27 (21.63)
 -- Lindenwood  'A'               1:29.65         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - free
     1) Jordan Anderson FR            2) r:+0.0 Maxime Eekhof SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Isaak Webb JR          4) r:0.20 Patryk Winiatowski FR 
         r:12.80                       
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
 10 Maryville  'A'                1:39.22   J1:36.56        
     1) Jack Riffel SO                2) r:0.07 Sam DeRicco SO        
     3) r:0.37 Joseph Park JR         4) r:0.09 Karl Lindoff JR       
    r:+9.36  24.67        52.34 (27.67)
        1:15.56 (23.22)     1:36.56 (21.00)
 11 Drury  'B'                    1:30.85    1:29.42        
     1) Kham Glass SO                 2) r:+0.0 Eric Nunn SO          
     3) r:0.29 Dominik Karacic FR     4) r:0.27 Dawid Nowodworksi SO  
         r:+9.35              22.87 ( )
      1:29.42 (1:06.55)                    
 12 Indianapolis  'B'             1:30.34    1:30.09        
     1) Andras Tiszai FR              2) r:0.47 Tj Leseure SR         
     3) r:0.08 Joao Silva FR          4) r:0.14 Diego Mas FR          
    r:+4.65  23.52        48.59 (25.07)
        1:10.22 (21.63)     1:30.09 (19.87)
 13 Missouri S & T  'B'           1:30.09    1:30.42        
     1) Dylan Friesz SR               2) r:0.13 Joshua Umrysh JR      
     3) r:0.21 Colten Becker SR       4) r:0.04 Alec Davis SO         
    r:+3.95  23.76        48.11 (24.35)
        1:09.66 (21.55)     1:30.42 (20.76)
 14 McKendree  'B'                1:32.86    1:31.84        
     1) Taras Zherebetskyy SO         2) r:0.07 Matthew Meals SR      
     3) r:0.17 Noah Javens SO         4) r:0.37 Caleb Law FR          
    r:+3.18  24.06        49.88 (25.82)
        1:11.98 (22.10)     1:31.84 (19.86)
 15 Lewis  'B'                    1:38.98    1:34.30        
     1) Carter Thoss SO               2) r:0.04 Adrian Wlodarz FR     
     3) r:0.40 Brandon Bouy SR        4) r:0.14 Ethan Fox FR          
    r:+6.70  24.16        50.19 (26.03)
        1:13.27 (23.08)     1:34.30 (21.03)
 16 UMSL  'B'                     1:33.02    1:34.55        
     1) Dawson Norton FR              2) r:+0.0 Ryan Clark FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Malcolm Hunter SO      4) r:0.02 Ryne Downey FR        
             24.94        50.61 (25.67)
        1:13.64 (23.03)     1:34.55 (20.91)
 17 Truman  'B'                   1:35.92    1:36.11        
     1) Alex Burkhardt FR             2) r:0.21 Jake Obryan JR        
     3) r:0.55 Jack McKenzie JR       4) r:0.32 Jack McCormick JR     
    r:+6.19  25.72        51.98 (26.26)
        1:15.15 (23.17)     1:36.11 (20.96)
 18 Bellarmine  'B'               1:40.79   J1:37.49        
     1) Taylor Owen JR                2) r:0.57 Daniel Sims SO        
     3) r:0.42 Archer Adams SO        4) r:0.49 Brendon Smith SR      
    r:15.62  25.76        52.31 (26.55)
        1:15.72 (23.41)     1:37.49 (21.77)
 -- Lindenwood  'B'                    NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Jan Hanzal SO                 2) r:-0.02 Gerald Brown JR      
     3) r:0.17 Tylen Phillips SO      4) r:-0.25 Angel Regaladoiago JR
         r:14.88                       
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 19 William Jewell  'B'                NT   J1:40.70        
     1) Stephen Lancaster SR          2) r:0.32 Josh Rohrer SR        
     3) r:0.38 Eli Engledow FR        4) r:0.38 Michael Westerberg SR 
             25.95        53.60 (27.65)
        1:17.86 (24.26)     1:40.70 (22.84)