Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
                 2020 Great Lakes Valley Conference                 
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:19.33  2/7/2019  McKendree University, McKendree
                          M Pucarevic, L Simonetti, G Lichinsky, A Skinner
         Pool:   1:19.33  2/7/2019  McKendree University, McKendree-US
                          M Pucarevic, L Simonetti, G Lichinsky, A Skinner
                 1:21.20  DIIB Div. II B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 McKendree  'A'                1:19.84    1:18.94#DIIB   
     1) Matija Pucarevic SR           2) r:0.27 Gregg Lichinsky SO    
     3) r:0.25 Caleb Law FR           4) r:0.22 Xander Skinner JR     
    r:+8.71  20.26        39.62 (19.36)
          59.39 (19.77)     1:18.94 (19.55)
  2 Indianapolis  'A'             1:19.32    1:19.91 DIIB   
     1) Joao Silva FR                 2) r:0.19 I'Likai Cromptolish FR
     3) r:0.34 Diego Mas FR           4) r:0.36 Victor Antonon guez JR
    r:12.39  20.45        40.26 (19.81)
          59.96 (19.70)     1:19.91 (19.95)
  3 Drury  'A'                    1:20.13    1:20.06 DIIB   
     1) Dawid Nowodworksi SO          2) r:0.12 Oleksii Khnykin JR    
     3) r:0.15 Aidan Glynn SR         4) r:0.34 Caleb Carlson SO      
    r:10.99  20.71        40.24 (19.53)
        1:00.05 (19.81)     1:20.06 (20.01)
  4 Missouri S & T  'A'           1:21.17    1:20.91 DIIB   
     1) Christopher Betts SR          2) r:0.31 Marco Flores SO       
     3) r:0.25 Joshua Umrysh JR       4) r:0.22 Colten Becker SR      
    r:11.87  20.28        40.26 (19.98)
        1:00.68 (20.42)     1:20.91 (20.23)
  5 Lindenwood  'A'               1:22.01    1:21.47        
     1) Patryk Winiatowski FR         2) r:0.22 Zach Linder JR        
     3) r:0.36 Isaak Webb JR          4) r:0.21 Gerald Brown JR       
    r:15.78  20.29        40.50 (20.21)
        1:00.83 (20.33)     1:21.47 (20.64)
  6 UMSL  'A'                     1:21.91    1:21.63        
     1) Gabriel Jimenez SR            2) r:0.22 Austin Stevenson SO   
     3) r:0.13 Jon Osa FR             4) r:0.26 Aiden Clark SO        
    r:12.11  20.48        41.00 (20.52)
        1:01.10 (20.10)     1:21.63 (20.53)
  7 Lewis  'A'                    1:22.15    1:22.70        
     1) Guillaume Bolivard SR         2) r:0.29 Ruben Van Leeuwen JR  
     3) r:0.28 Ethan Fox FR           4) r:0.47 Brock Star JR         
    r:15.15  20.32        40.35 (20.03)
        1:01.46 (21.11)     1:22.70 (21.24)
  8 Truman  'A'                   1:24.60    1:23.39        
     1) Lliot Gieseke SR              2) r:0.26 John Breen SO         
     3) r:0.28 Jack McCormick JR      4) r:0.30 Mark Franz JR         
    r:12.00  21.12        41.97 (20.85)
        1:02.85 (20.88)     1:23.39 (20.54)
  9 Bellarmine  'A'               1:26.00    1:25.22        
     1) Evan Shive SR                 2) r:0.37 Willliam O'Connor FR  
     3) r:0.40 Archer Adams SO        4) r:0.41 Brendon Smith SR      
    r:12.21  20.95        42.16 (21.21)
        1:03.66 (21.50)     1:25.22 (21.56)
 10 William Jewell  'A'           1:26.75    1:28.55        
     1) Connor Hays JR                2) r:0.39 Devon Major JR        
     3) r:0.14 Jacob Wheatman SO      4) r:0.34 Blake Tuder SO        
    r:14.30  21.88        44.72 (22.84)
        1:06.77 (22.05)     1:28.55 (21.78)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
 11 Maryville  'A'                1:31.94   J1:26.79        
     1) Jack Riffel SO                2) r:0.09 Sam DeRicco SO        
     3) r:0.18 Aaron Richardson SO    4) r:0.12 Karl Lindoff JR       
    r:12.05  22.31        44.22 (21.91)
        1:06.11 (21.89)     1:26.79 (20.68)
 12 McKendree  'B'                1:22.69   J1:21.39        
     1) Taras Zherebetskyy SO         2) r:0.33 Luca Simonetti SR     
     3) r:0.04 John Heaphy FR         4) r:0.12 Throstur Bjarnason JR 
    r:15.41  20.55        40.79 (20.24)
        1:00.91 (20.12)     1:21.39 (20.48)
 13 Indianapolis  'B'             1:21.80   J1:21.78        
     1) Tj Leseure SR                 2) r:0.21 Jeron Thompson FR     
     3) r:0.29 Jan Zuchowicz JR       4) r:0.34 Ante Lucev SR         
    r:12.54  21.18        41.72 (20.54)
        1:01.87 (20.15)     1:21.78 (19.91)
 14 Drury  'B'                    1:24.80   J1:23.14        
     1) Pavel Semochkin SR            2) r:0.26 Andrea Bergoglio FR   
     3) r:0.34 Eric Nunn SO           4) r:0.55 Graham Wells SO       
    r:15.86  21.17        41.52 (20.35)
        1:01.98 (20.46)     1:23.14 (21.16)
 15 Missouri S & T  'B'           1:24.18   J1:23.78        
     1) Nolan Fergus FR               2) r:0.16 Alec Davis SO         
     3) r:0.28 Connor Wiedemeier FR   4) r:0.25 Cole Akal SO          
    r:15.85  21.20        41.86 (20.66)
        1:02.56 (20.70)     1:23.78 (21.22)
 16 Truman  'B'                   1:25.51   J1:25.95        
     1) Jack McKenzie JR              2) r:+0.0 Shane Williams JR     
     3) r:+0.0 Michael Franz JR       4) r:+0.0 Scott Lair SO         
             21.60        42.91 (21.31)
        1:04.55 (21.64)     1:25.95 (21.40)
 17 UMSL  'B'                     1:25.61   J1:26.50        
     1) Patryk Golinski SR            2) r:0.22 Ryne Downey FR        
     3) r:0.32 Ian Heye SO            4) r:0.20 Ryan Clark FR         
    r:+4.22  21.42        42.89 (21.47)
        1:05.18 (22.29)     1:26.50 (21.32)
 18 Lewis  'B'                    1:31.22    1:27.44        
     1) Adrian Wlodarz FR             2) r:0.19 Erik Fosen JR         
     3) r:0.22 Alec Danko FR          4) r:0.38 Thomas Kotel SR       
    r:+8.84  21.75        43.36 (21.61)
        1:05.46 (22.10)     1:27.44 (21.98)
 19 Bellarmine  'B'               1:30.52    1:29.05        
     1) Michael Jones FR              2) r:0.11 Connor Clare SR       
     3) r:0.43 Conner Lynn SO         4) r:0.35 Jacob Dray FR         
    r:+0.67  22.87        44.96 (22.09)
        1:07.15 (22.19)     1:29.05 (21.90)
 
                           === Finals ===                           
 
 21 William Jewell  'B'                NT    1:23.64        
     1) Evan Guichard SO              2) r:0.42 Austin Wolfe SO       
     3) r:0.16 Chris Davison SR       4) r:0.21 Casey Bach FR         
    r:14.89  21.26        42.50 (21.24)
        1:03.57 (21.07)     1:23.64 (20.07)
 22 Lindenwood  'B'                    NT    1:24.48        
     1) Maxime Eekhof SR              2) r:0.42 Vincent Jaworski FR   
     3) r:0.37 Evan Root SO           4) r:0.33 Angel Regalado iago JR
    r:13.79  20.78        42.07 (21.29)
        1:03.53 (21.46)     1:24.48 (20.95)
 -- Maryville  'B'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Gino Dodd SO                  2) r:0.15 Adam Rouse SR         
     3) r:0.46 Mike Aldaco SO         4) r:-0.01 Joseph Park JR       
         r:14.97