Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
                 2020 Great Lakes Valley Conference                 
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 4:15.59  2/7/2019  Tori Sopp, Drury
         Pool:   4:15.21  3/21/2014 Bethany Galat, SBSC -IN
                 4:17.69  DIIA Div. II A
                 4:30.57  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bec Cross        SO Drury             4:22.04    4:16.85 DIIA+  
    r:+9.63  27.17        57.85 (30.68)
        1:30.86 (33.01)     2:02.56 (31.70)
        2:39.24 (36.68)     3:16.78 (37.54)
        3:47.68 (30.90)     4:16.85 (29.17)
  2 Marizel Van Jaa  FR Indianapolis      4:22.61    4:22.13 DIIB   
    r:+0.61  26.66        57.68 (31.02)
        1:31.31 (33.63)     2:04.92 (33.61)
        2:42.82 (37.90)     3:20.93 (38.11)
        3:52.68 (31.75)     4:22.13 (29.45)
  3 Tori Sopp        SO Drury             4:25.49    4:22.50 DIIB   
    r:+0.77  26.87        58.07 (31.20)
        1:31.84 (33.77)     2:05.32 (33.48)
        2:44.71 (39.39)     3:23.59 (38.88)
        3:53.65 (30.06)     4:22.50 (28.85)
  4 Lyssa Wood       FR Lindenwood        4:24.62    4:23.85 DIIB   
    r:+8.46  27.70      1:00.18 (32.48)
        1:33.89 (33.71)     2:06.81 (32.92)
        2:44.92 (38.11)     3:23.43 (38.51)
        3:54.21 (30.78)     4:23.85 (29.64)
  5 Jana Hellenschm  SO Lindenwood        4:28.70    4:25.01 DIIB   
    r:+0.80  27.45      1:00.40 (32.95)
        1:33.70 (33.30)     2:06.63 (32.93)
        2:46.03 (39.40)     3:24.29 (38.26)
        3:54.91 (30.62)     4:25.01 (30.10)
  6 Karolina Dubcak  FR Indianapolis      4:27.06    4:25.13 DIIB   
    r:+0.86  27.93      1:00.90 (32.97)
        1:35.44 (34.54)     2:09.69 (34.25)
        2:46.38 (36.69)     3:23.91 (37.53)
        3:55.12 (31.21)     4:25.13 (30.01)
  7 Meredith Riegle  FR Lindenwood        4:28.43    4:26.37 DIIB   
    r:+0.69  28.44      1:01.10 (32.66)
        1:34.77 (33.67)     2:07.90 (33.13)
        2:46.62 (38.72)     3:25.72 (39.10)
        3:56.61 (30.89)     4:26.37 (29.76)
  8 Hallie Dixon     SO McKendree         4:29.56    4:29.37 DIIB   
    r:+0.88  28.94      1:01.48 (32.54)
        1:36.02 (34.54)     2:10.07 (34.05)
        2:48.01 (37.94)     3:26.77 (38.76)
        3:58.75 (31.98)     4:29.37 (30.62)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Allison Weber    SO Drury             4:33.02    4:25.91 DIIB   
    r:+0.71  28.91      1:01.71 (32.80)
        1:34.64 (32.93)     2:07.14 (32.50)
        2:46.03 (38.89)     3:25.35 (39.32)
        3:56.14 (30.79)     4:25.91 (29.77)
 10 Ashley Richard   FR Lindenwood        4:38.19    4:31.10        
    r:+0.71  28.74      1:01.58 (32.84)
        1:38.21 (36.63)     2:13.86 (35.65)
        2:51.58 (37.72)     3:29.99 (38.41)
        4:00.84 (30.85)     4:31.10 (30.26)
 11 Shelby Kasse     JR Lindenwood        4:29.61    4:31.56        
    r:+0.78  28.36      1:01.09 (32.73)
        1:35.12 (34.03)     2:08.67 (33.55)
        2:48.29 (39.62)     3:28.75 (40.46)
        4:00.69 (31.94)     4:31.56 (30.87)
 12 Merel Visser     SR UMSL              4:34.27    4:33.01        
    r:+0.76  28.81      1:01.59 (32.78)
        1:37.40 (35.81)     2:13.12 (35.72)
        2:53.07 (39.95)     3:33.77 (40.70)
        4:04.13 (30.36)     4:33.01 (28.88)
 13 Lauren Massot    SR Truman            4:35.88    4:35.02        
    r:+0.70  28.64      1:02.17 (33.53)
        1:35.80 (33.63)     2:08.60 (32.80)
        2:49.01 (40.41)     3:29.73 (40.72)
        4:02.87 (33.14)     4:35.02 (32.15)
 14 Delaney Haralso  SR William Jewell    4:35.03    4:35.97        
    r:+0.70  29.23      1:01.91 (32.68)
        1:36.07 (34.16)     2:10.35 (34.28)
        2:50.03 (39.68)     3:30.36 (40.33)
        4:03.55 (33.19)     4:35.97 (32.42)
 15 Taylor Norwood   SO Maryville         4:39.00    4:38.36        
    r:+0.76  28.22      1:00.99 (32.77)
        1:36.44 (35.45)     2:11.55 (35.11)
        2:52.33 (40.78)     3:33.82 (41.49)
        4:06.39 (32.57)     4:38.36 (31.97)
 16 Annika Hofer     JR Truman            4:39.92    4:40.91        
    r:+0.79  29.48      1:03.54 (34.06)
        1:41.17 (37.63)     2:18.18 (37.01)
        2:56.09 (37.91)     3:34.85 (38.76)
        4:08.35 (33.50)     4:40.91 (32.56)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ginny Schranck   JR Truman            4:40.58    4:33.16        
    r:+0.79  29.07      1:02.85 (33.78)
        1:40.44 (37.59)     2:17.18 (36.74)
        2:53.25 (36.07)     3:29.24 (35.99)
        4:01.45 (32.21)     4:33.16 (31.71)
 18 Christina Jurot  SO Truman            4:42.76    4:37.78        
    r:+0.75  28.93      1:02.10 (33.17)
        1:38.72 (36.62)     2:15.91 (37.19)
        2:54.80 (38.89)     3:34.31 (39.51)
        4:06.55 (32.24)     4:37.78 (31.23)
 19 Avery Witcher    SO Bellarmine        4:42.34    4:39.27        
    r:+0.81  28.38      1:01.22 (32.84)
        1:37.11 (35.89)     2:10.86 (33.75)
        2:53.60 (42.74)     3:36.56 (42.96)
        4:09.43 (32.87)     4:39.27 (29.84)
 20 Madison Nguyen   SO Truman            4:42.16    4:39.33        
    r:+0.78  28.78      1:01.54 (32.76)
        1:37.37 (35.83)     2:13.11 (35.74)
        2:54.63 (41.52)     3:36.84 (42.21)
        4:08.41 (31.57)     4:39.33 (30.92)
 21 Iris Hilmarsdot  JR McKendree         4:45.06    4:42.20        
    r:+0.81  29.43      1:03.65 (34.22)
        1:38.87 (35.22)     2:14.14 (35.27)
        2:55.85 (41.71)     3:38.33 (42.48)
        4:10.64 (32.31)     4:42.20 (31.56)
 22 Paige Taylor     FR William Jewell    4:46.76    4:44.02        
    r:+0.76  30.36      1:04.40 (34.04)
        1:40.50 (36.10)     2:16.40 (35.90)
        2:56.03 (39.63)     3:36.98 (40.95)
        4:11.25 (34.27)     4:44.02 (32.77)
 23 Anna Holt        FR Bellarmine        4:47.18    4:45.95        
    r:+0.76  29.29      1:02.20 (32.91)
        1:38.13 (35.93)     2:13.73 (35.60)
        2:57.27 (43.54)     3:40.96 (43.69)
        4:14.11 (33.15)     4:45.95 (31.84)
 24 Stephanie Schoe  SO UMSL              4:45.03    4:46.23        
    r:+0.70  29.78      1:05.55 (35.77)
        1:41.83 (36.28)     2:17.53 (35.70)
        2:58.78 (41.25)     3:40.42 (41.64)
        4:13.71 (33.29)     4:46.23 (32.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Franziska Haupt  FR UMSL              4:44.59                   
     r:0.74  28.52      1:02.93 (34.41)
        1:38.27 (35.34)     2:13.33 (35.06)
        2:54.72 (41.39)     3:38.10 (43.38)
        4:12.29 (34.19)     4:44.59 (32.30)
 26 Maria Rodriguez  JR Lewis             4:47.53                   
     r:0.75  29.38      1:03.68 (34.30)
        1:39.94 (36.26)     2:16.22 (36.28)
        3:00.44 (44.22)     3:43.59 (43.15)
        4:15.86 (32.27)     4:47.53 (31.67)
 27 Haylee Beckley   SR William Jewell    4:59.41                   
     r:0.77  32.03      1:07.48 (35.45)
        1:45.60 (38.12)     2:23.43 (37.83)
        3:07.40 (43.97)     3:51.50 (44.10)
        4:25.82 (34.32)     4:59.41 (33.59)
 -- Alaina Joyce     SO Indianapolis                      X         
 -- Nicole Willis    FR Truman            4:42.49         X         
     r:0.82  29.37      1:03.06 (33.69)
        1:39.07 (36.01)     2:15.26 (36.19)
        2:57.68 (42.42)     3:40.31 (42.63)
        4:11.97 (31.66)     4:42.49 (30.52)