Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License 
                 2020 Great Lakes Valley Conference                 
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         GLVC: # 1:47.81  2/7/2018  Rodrigo Codo Berti, INDY
         Pool:   1:47.81  2/7/2018  Rodrigo Codo Berti, UINDY
                 1:46.01  DIIA Div. II A
                 1:51.31  DIIB Div. II B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrew Rodrigue  SO Drury             1:49.90    1:48.26 qDIIB  
    r:+0.68  23.29        49.81 (26.52)
        1:21.82 (32.01)     1:48.26 (26.44)
  2 Patryk Winiatow  FR Lindenwood        1:49.28    1:48.63 qDIIB  
    r:+0.70  22.65        49.80 (27.15)
        1:22.14 (32.34)     1:48.63 (26.49)
  3 Andy Huffman     SO Missouri S & T    1:50.28    1:48.86 qDIIB  
    r:11.60  23.54        51.69 (28.15)
        1:22.21 (30.52)     1:48.86 (26.65)
  4 Isaak Webb       JR Lindenwood        1:51.61    1:49.92 qDIIB+ 
    r:+8.61  22.34        50.41 (28.07)
        1:22.62 (32.21)     1:49.92 (27.30)
  5 Grant Largen     FR Indianapolis      1:50.15    1:50.35 qDIIB  
    r:+7.90  24.10        51.39 (27.29)
        1:23.38 (31.99)     1:50.35 (26.97)
  6 Daniel Sims      SO Bellarmine        1:52.37    1:50.41 qDIIB+ 
    r:+0.74  23.93        52.38 (28.45)
        1:23.37 (30.99)     1:50.41 (27.04)
  7 Gerald Brown     JR Lindenwood        1:52.74    1:50.69 qDIIB+ 
    r:+0.71  24.22        52.46 (28.24)
        1:23.72 (31.26)     1:50.69 (26.97)
  8 Ahmed Wahby      JR Drury             1:55.72    1:51.27 qDIIB+ 
    r:+0.74  22.97        50.73 (27.76)
        1:25.14 (34.41)     1:51.27 (26.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tj Leseure       SR Indianapolis      1:50.95    1:51.31 qDIIB  
    r:+5.78  24.14        53.49 (29.35)
        1:23.83 (30.34)     1:51.31 (27.48)
 10 Maxime Eekhof    SR Lindenwood        1:52.11    1:51.54 q      
    r:+0.69  24.22        52.90 (28.68)
        1:24.13 (31.23)     1:51.54 (27.41)
 11 Daniel Matlock   FR Missouri S & T    1:52.81    1:51.59 q      
    r:+0.66  24.21        54.26 (30.05)
        1:25.49 (31.23)     1:51.59 (26.10)
 12 Jay Mercer       FR Missouri S & T    1:52.80    1:51.65 q      
    r:+5.26  24.18        53.35 (29.17)
        1:24.24 (30.89)     1:51.65 (27.41)
 13 Andras Tiszai    FR Indianapolis           NT    1:51.77 q      
    r:+0.64  22.93        50.32 (27.39)
        1:24.37 (34.05)     1:51.77 (27.40)
 14 DaVante Carey    FR McKendree         1:53.58    1:52.06 q      
    r:+0.64  23.34        51.56 (28.22)
        1:24.75 (33.19)     1:52.06 (27.31)
 15 Guillem Masjuan  FR UMSL              1:50.66    1:52.34 q      
    r:+0.71  24.23        51.58 (27.35)
        1:25.10 (33.52)     1:52.34 (27.24)
 16 Matthew Sims     SO Bellarmine        1:55.01    1:52.36 q      
    r:+0.68  23.18        50.98 (27.80)
        1:24.73 (33.75)     1:52.36 (27.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordan Anderson  FR Lindenwood        1:54.96    1:52.69 q      
    r:+0.72  24.32        52.71 (28.39)
        1:26.15 (33.44)     1:52.69 (26.54)
 18 Nathan Bighetti  SO Drury             1:53.28    1:53.02 q      
    r:+0.69  23.92        51.15 (27.23)
        1:27.59 (36.44)     1:53.02 (25.43)
 19 Ian Heye         SO UMSL              1:53.34    1:53.13 q      
    r:+0.67  24.89        53.79 (28.90)
        1:25.62 (31.83)     1:53.13 (27.51)
 20 Graham Wells     SO Drury             1:52.54    1:53.27 q      
    r:+0.67  23.77        51.89 (28.12)
        1:25.28 (33.39)     1:53.27 (27.99)
 21 Ole Tharandt     FR Lindenwood        1:53.04    1:53.56 q      
    r:+0.77  23.86        52.56 (28.70)
        1:25.36 (32.80)     1:53.56 (28.20)
 22 Matthew Meals    SR McKendree         1:55.84    1:53.73 q      
    r:+0.80  24.94        53.45 (28.51)
        1:25.63 (32.18)     1:53.73 (28.10)
 23 Pavel Semochkin  SR Drury             1:50.36    1:53.86 q      
    r:+4.62  22.46        49.64 (27.18)
        1:24.08 (34.44)     1:53.86 (29.78)
 24 Austin Mayer     SR Truman            1:52.03    1:53.89 q      
    r:+7.07  24.41        52.92 (28.51)
        1:26.26 (33.34)     1:53.89 (27.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alex Chavez      SR Missouri S & T    1:55.14    1:53.93        
    r:15.51  25.26        55.24 (29.98)
        1:26.92 (31.68)     1:53.93 (27.01)
 26 John Heaphy      FR McKendree         1:56.68    1:54.02        
    r:+0.73  24.47        53.88 (29.41)
        1:26.17 (32.29)     1:54.02 (27.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sebastian Silva  FR Lindenwood        1:58.58    1:54.17        
    r:+0.62  24.16        53.38 (29.22)
        1:26.97 (33.59)     1:54.17 (27.20)
 28 Chris Davison    SR William Jewell    2:05.76    1:54.44        
    r:+0.74  24.67        53.39 (28.72)
        1:27.91 (34.52)     1:54.44 (26.53)
 29 Garrett Schrock  SO McKendree         1:56.81    1:54.45        
    r:+0.66  25.09        54.63 (29.54)
        1:27.71 (33.08)     1:54.45 (26.74)
 30 Justin King      SR Truman            1:52.96    1:54.59        
    r:+0.72  24.39        53.68 (29.29)
        1:27.25 (33.57)     1:54.59 (27.34)
 31 Dominik Karacic  FR Drury                  NT    1:54.93        
    r:+0.78  23.80        54.31 (30.51)
        1:27.89 (33.58)     1:54.93 (27.04)
 32 Brenden Harris   SR Truman            1:55.85    1:54.96        
    r:+9.76  24.72        52.98 (28.26)
        1:27.07 (34.09)     1:54.96 (27.89)
 33 Barrett Troup    FR McKendree         1:57.37    1:55.13        
    r:+0.75  24.97        54.84 (29.87)
        1:27.21 (32.37)     1:55.13 (27.92)
 34 Craig Tompkins   JR McKendree         1:55.09    1:55.24        
    r:+0.78  24.65        53.16 (28.51)
        1:26.82 (33.66)     1:55.24 (28.42)
 35 Filip Bjorkholm  SO Lewis             1:56.14    1:55.83        
    r:+0.77  24.71        54.40 (29.69)
        1:27.89 (33.49)     1:55.83 (27.94)
 35 Ryan Clark       FR UMSL              1:56.45    1:55.83        
    r:+0.67  24.04        54.79 (30.75)
        1:27.51 (32.72)     1:55.83 (28.32)
 37 Brandon Bouy     SR Lewis             1:55.32    1:56.21        
    r:+0.72  24.31        52.75 (28.44)
        1:27.51 (34.76)     1:56.21 (28.70)
 38 Ty Grubb         JR Bellarmine        1:58.32    1:56.43        
    r:+8.56  25.43        56.14 (30.71)
        1:27.68 (31.54)     1:56.43 (28.75)
 39 Jax Mahlstadt    FR Truman            1:57.02    1:58.47        
    r:+0.69  24.87        54.91 (30.04)
        1:30.10 (35.19)     1:58.47 (28.37)
 40 Jack Riffel      SO Maryville         2:03.58    1:58.59        
    r:+0.69  24.59        54.68 (30.09)
        1:30.13 (35.45)     1:58.59 (28.46)
 41 Austin Bell      JR Truman            1:58.00    1:58.73        
    r:+0.70  25.10        56.66 (31.56)
        1:30.30 (33.64)     1:58.73 (28.43)
 42 Joseph Park      JR Maryville         2:01.19    1:59.25        
    r:+0.68  24.89        56.54 (31.65)
        1:30.52 (33.98)     1:59.25 (28.73)
 43 Moises Martinez  SO UMSL              1:58.52    1:59.29        
    r:+0.71  25.34        56.34 (31.00)
        1:31.23 (34.89)     1:59.29 (28.06)
 44 Alex Burkhardt   FR Truman            1:55.91    1:59.48        
    r:13.82  25.19        54.84 (29.65)
        1:30.14 (35.30)     1:59.48 (29.34)
 45 Connor Clare     SR Bellarmine        2:08.03    1:59.80        
    r:+0.72  25.40        57.39 (31.99)
        1:30.52 (33.13)     1:59.80 (29.28)
 46 Taylor Owen      JR Bellarmine        1:59.80    1:59.87        
    r:+4.30  25.63        55.31 (29.68)
        1:30.97 (35.66)     1:59.87 (28.90)
 47 Eli Engledow     FR William Jewell    2:02.31    2:00.48        
    r:+0.66  25.55        55.73 (30.18)
        1:31.61 (35.88)     2:00.48 (28.87)
 48 Jeremy Burbrink  SR Lewis             1:58.94    2:00.56        
    r:+0.69  25.45        55.79 (30.34)
        1:31.83 (36.04)     2:00.56 (28.73)
 49 Will Nash        FR Lewis             2:02.69    2:01.14        
    r:+8.95  26.09        57.43 (31.34)
        1:32.67 (35.24)     2:01.14 (28.47)
 50 Jacob Wheatman   SO William Jewell    2:03.14    2:01.17        
    r:+0.74  26.20        57.61 (31.41)
        1:31.87 (34.26)     2:01.17 (29.30)
 51 Jesse Drake      SR Lewis             2:02.77    2:01.98        
    r:+0.75  26.60        58.10 (31.50)
        1:32.89 (34.79)     2:01.98 (29.09)
 52 Michael Westerb  SR William Jewell    2:03.69    2:02.22        
    r:+0.72  25.88        58.20 (32.32)
        1:34.62 (36.42)     2:02.22 (27.60)
 53 Malcolm Hunter   SO UMSL              2:00.48    2:03.27        
    r:+0.70  25.07        57.65 (32.58)
        1:34.10 (36.45)     2:03.27 (29.17)
 54 Dawson Norton    FR UMSL              2:17.84    2:03.52        
    r:+9.48  25.43        55.44 (30.01)
        1:33.82 (38.38)     2:03.52 (29.70)
 55 Murphy Kinsella  FR UMSL              2:02.49    2:06.48        
    r:+0.72  26.67        59.77 (33.10)
        1:34.95 (35.18)     2:06.48 (31.53)
 56 Gino Dodd        SO Maryville         2:17.97    2:10.05        
    r:15.63  26.63        59.32 (32.69)
        1:37.66 (38.34)     2:10.05 (32.39)
 57 Chance Fiallo    SO Bellarmine        2:11.84    2:10.16        
    r:+0.72  28.05      1:02.35 (34.30)
        1:40.18 (37.83)     2:10.16 (29.98)
 -- Dylan McClain    FR Lindenwood        1:55.67   X1:54.56        
    r:+0.70  24.25        52.57 (28.32)
        1:26.65 (34.08)     1:54.56 (27.91)
 -- Dawson Lutes     SO McKendree         1:56.48   X1:54.97        
    r:+0.69  25.09        54.87 (29.78)
        1:27.81 (32.94)     1:54.97 (27.16)
 -- Raiden Finchum   SO Indianapolis      1:56.09   X1:56.12        
    r:+0.70  25.26        55.14 (29.88)
        1:28.11 (32.97)     1:56.12 (28.01)
 -- Matt Bond        FR Indianapolis      1:57.96   X1:56.14        
    r:+6.06  24.75        55.49 (30.74)
        1:28.03 (32.54)     1:56.14 (28.11)
 -- Tristen Bowen    FR Drury             1:56.81   X1:56.44        
    r:14.50  25.09        52.74 (27.65)
        1:26.53 (33.79)     1:56.44 (29.91)
 -- Scotty Roberson  FR Drury             2:00.55   X1:57.03        
    r:+8.29  24.87        54.42 (29.55)
        1:28.77 (34.35)     1:57.03 (28.26)
 -- Sander Lauwers   FR Indianapolis      1:59.63   X1:58.34        
    r:+0.73  23.97        54.99 (31.02)
        1:30.11 (35.12)     1:58.34 (28.23)
 -- Scott Lair       SO Truman            1:58.06   X1:58.73        
    r:+0.73  25.52        56.80 (31.28)
        1:30.25 (33.45)     1:58.73 (28.48)
 -- Tyler Homann     JR McKendree         1:57.55   X1:58.80        
    r:+8.99  25.34        56.20 (30.86)
        1:30.14 (33.94)     1:58.80 (28.66)
 -- Nathan Tucker    FR Lindenwood        2:00.59   X1:59.08        
    r:+0.77  24.67        54.20 (29.53)
        1:30.20 (36.00)     1:59.08 (28.88)
 -- Seth Mandel      JR Indianapolis      1:59.82   X1:59.13        
    r:+0.82  25.21        55.15 (29.94)
        1:31.26 (36.11)     1:59.13 (27.87)
 -- Andrew Rottingh  SO Indianapolis      2:00.78   X1:59.20        
    r:11.27  25.02        55.49 (30.47)
        1:31.06 (35.57)     1:59.20 (28.14)
 -- Dylan Galbiati   JR McKendree         2:01.96   X1:59.30        
    r:+0.68  25.89        56.78 (30.89)
        1:30.87 (34.09)     1:59.30 (28.43)
 -- Mateja Markovic  SO Lindenwood        2:03.09   X1:59.52        
    r:+9.27  26.08        57.64 (31.56)
        1:30.85 (33.21)     1:59.52 (28.67)
 -- Chase Seal       JR McKendree         2:08.05   X2:00.45        
    r:13.39  26.48        57.94 (31.46)
        1:32.19 (34.25)     2:00.45 (28.26)
 -- Noah May         FR Truman            2:01.68   X2:01.51        
    r:+0.67  25.42        56.22 (30.80)
        1:31.63 (35.41)     2:01.51 (29.88)
 -- Ben Souza        FR Indianapolis      2:02.61   X2:01.99        
    r:+0.74  26.50        58.50 (32.00)
        1:33.88 (35.38)     2:01.99 (28.11)
 -- Kyle Shahenian   SR McKendree         2:06.18   X2:03.49        
    r:+8.79  26.16        58.40 (32.24)
        1:35.18 (36.78)     2:03.49 (28.31)
 -- Kenny Glidden    SO McKendree         2:07.46   X2:06.38        
    r:+0.66  27.29      1:00.07 (32.78)
        1:35.72 (35.65)     2:06.38 (30.66)
 -- Alex Gelman      FR Lindenwood        1:53.28        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Jan Rasmussen    SO Drury             1:52.15        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc